Request a quote
Long office corridor at dusk with grey crates on rolling dollies against the wall.

( 05 )

Prices

We provide transparent, fixed relocation prices based on workstation counts and your floor plan.

Fixed after the survey.

( 01 )

The rates

Relocation Rates and Packages

Our commercial moving packages are structured by office size and include our complete planning process. A site survey and labelled floor plan is included at no additional cost for every client. A small office move of up to 15 desks starts from €3,900. An office move covering 16 to 40 desks starts from €8,600. A larger floor move of 41 to 90 desks starts from €17,500. All prices are in EUR, excl. 21% VAT.

ItemPrice
Site survey and labelled floor planIncluded
Small office move, up to 15 desksfrom €3,900
Office move, 16–40 desksfrom €8,600
Floor move, 41–90 desksfrom €17,500
IT disconnect and reconnect€38 per workstation
Extra reassembly crew€65 per crew hour
Secure document and hardware disposal€140 per locked cage

All prices in EUR, excl. 21% VAT. Every move starts with a free survey.

( 02 )

Add-ons

Specialist Support and Technical Add-ons

To support technical relocations, IT disconnect and reconnect is available at €38 per workstation. Under the direction of Joanna Kowalczyk, monitors, docking stations, and peripherals are tagged, bagged, reassembled, and connected to matching desk numbers. For offices requiring specialized furniture adjustments or custom reconfiguration, an extra reassembly crew is available at €65 per crew hour. Secure document and hardware disposal is provided at €140 per locked cage, ensuring confidential disposal before or during the relocation.

( 03 )

Your quote

What Influences Your Final Quote

Following our free site survey walk-through with Samir Haddad, we issue a clear, binding quote. While our baseline pricing covers typical office setups, specific site variables may influence final cost. Factors include the availability of dedicated freight lifts versus stairs, walking distance between loading bays and offices, transit distances within our 150 km operating zone around Antwerp, and specific building management rules that dictate restricted loading hours or extra security measures during the weekend.

( 04 )

Payment

Payment Terms and Cancellation Terms

To secure your scheduled relocation weekend, a 30% deposit is payable upon booking confirmation. The remaining balance is invoiced upon project completion, payable within 14 days after the move weekend. If your corporate scheduling requirements change, you may reschedule or cancel your booked move weekend without any penalty up until 10 working days prior to the move date. This clear framework allows organizations to plan their budgets and transitions with confidence.

( 05 )

Request a quote

Every move starts with a free survey and ends with a fixed written quote.

Demo · Use it free in ShipPress · Or buy without the app for US$19English · 繁體中文 · 日本語 · Français · Deutsch
Demo only: this is switched off here.