( 03 )
Rates

Rates are in euro, breakfast included in every room price. The list below is the same six lines we send when we reply to an enquiry.
( 01 )
The six rates
- Studio · 19 m² · queen bed · per night, breakfast included€148
- Corner · 26 m² · king bed, two windows · per night€186
- Loft · 34 m² · king bed, desk mezzanine · per night€238
- Long stay · Studio, 5 nights or more · per night€132
- Late check-out until 15:00 · per room€30
- Reading room (meeting room for 6) · half day, 4 hours€90
Breakfast, Wi-Fi and water at the bar are included. City tax is paid at the desk. Free cancellation until 48 hours before arrival.
( 02 )
What the rate includes
Breakfast is included in every room rate, including the long-stay Studio at €132. It is served from 07:00 to 10:30, and on Saturday and Sunday until 11:00. Wi-Fi is included in the room and in the reading room. Water at the bar is included while the bar is open, from 17:00 to 00:30. The desk in the room is included; you do not hire it. Towels, the walk-in shower, and a made bed are part of the room, looked after by Lucie Morel’s team.
The late check-out at €30 and the reading room at €90 are the two additions with their own prices. Drinks beyond water at the bar are not folded into the night rate. Printing for a work stay is arranged with Daniel Okafor and is not listed as a sixth extra on this page. If something you need is not in this list, ask in the enquiry and we will say whether we have it.
( 03 )
Cancellation and the card
A stay is confirmed with a card. Cancellation is free until forty-eight hours before arrival. After that point the card is used as set out in the reply we send when we confirm availability and the rate. The enquiry itself does not take the card. First you send dates and the room type. Within one working day we reply with availability and the rate.
You then confirm with the card if you want the room held. You arrive from 15:00 on the first day. Check-out is by 11:00, unless the €30 late check-out until 15:00 has been added. We do not ask for the card to view a rate. The six prices above are the prices in the reply, matched to the room and the length of stay you asked for.
( 04 )
Check-in, check-out, and city tax
Check-in is from 15:00. Check-out is by 11:00. The front desk is open twenty-four hours, so the key can be collected later than 15:00 if your train into Wrenfield Central is later. The station is a six-minute walk from 18 Tessel Street. A late check-out until 15:00 is €30 per room and must be agreed before the morning you need it; it is not assumed because the desk is open.
City tax is paid at the desk. The amount is not stated here because it is set outside the room rate and is added when you settle, not inside the €148, €186, €238, or €132. Ask the desk on arrival what is due for your nights and your party. Two guests is the maximum in each room. Aiyana Brooks can take the tax at night if you are leaving before breakfast; you do not have to wait for the morning shift.